Closed tender

GB-Liverpool: TRANSCRANIAL MAGNETIC STIMULATION (TMS) SYSTEM

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
24 May 2023
Submission
7 June 2023

Tender description

We are looking to purchase TMS kit including a stimulator which discharges current into the coil; a navigator system which allows a researcher to track the position of their TMS coil in 3D space in real-time; coils to generate and deliver pulses on the scalp; and finally, essential accessories & storage for the equipment. Additional information: The tender documentation is located on the following web site https://in-tendhost.co.uk/liverpooluni Select 'Tenders' from the top menu bar, select 'current', then click 'view details' button. To gain full access to this website and tender documentation you need to log in using your existing registration details or click the 'Register' button if you have not registered before. When registering PLEASE make sure the 'publish e-mail address' field is completed accurately as this will receive all automated correspondence. Please return your tender as detailed in the document. The submitted tender will be evaluated in accordance with the criteria stated in the invitation to tender documents and companies may be invited to attend for interview as part of the process. All dates, time periods and quantities indicated in this Notice are provisional only and the university reserves the right to change the same if circumstances so dictate. The University reserves the right not to enter in to any contract pursuant to this Notice and to withdraw from this procurement exercise at any time. The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 June 2023

About the buyer

University of Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: TRANSCRANIAL MAGNETIC STIMULATION (TMS) SYSTEM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Liverpool: TRANSCRANIAL MAGNETIC STIMULATION (TMS) SYSTEM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Liverpool.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.