Awarded contract

First Aid Training 2023 - 2024 (June1st - March 31st) Retender

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
25 May 2023

Tender description

To deliver the following First Aid training courses to the authority and stakeholders between June1st 2023 - March 31st 2024. The list of the courses the Authority require, are as follows: First Aid at Work Certification Emergency First Aid First Aid Requalification Combined First Aid/Paediatric First Aid Paediatric First Aid First Aid at Work - Forestry Defibrillator Please see specification for more details

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 May 2023

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to First Aid Training 2023 - 2024 (June1st - March 31st) Retender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to First Aid Training 2023 - 2024 (June1st - March 31st) Retender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.