Awarded contract

eTendering Portal

Details

Value
GBP 1,288,973
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
22 May 2023

Tender description

The purpose of the contract will be to deliver a sub-regional, West London service for female rough sleepers and those at risk with complex needs provide a hub, with at least 9 rooms, with 24- hour cover, and an outreach programme secure 11 or more self – contained units nearby, with night security and concierge provide intensive specialist support to a caseload of 25 women, addressing their needs and supporting them to develop independent living skills and to move on into longer term accommodation with appropriate support, when they are ready to do so. Lot 1: The purpose of the contract will be to deliver a sub-regional, West London service for female rough sleepers and those at risk with complex needs provide a hub, with at least 9 rooms, with 24- hour cover, and an outreach programme secure 11 or more self – contained units nearby, with night security and concierge provide intensive specialist support to a caseload of 25 women, addressing their needs and supporting them to develop independent living skills and to move on into longer term accommodation with appropriate support, when they are ready to do so

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to eTendering Portal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to eTendering Portal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.