East Sussex Specialist Sexual Health Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,650,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 May 2023
- Submission
- 4 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Sussex County Council invites bidders to respond to this invitation to tender, for the provision of Specialist Sexual Health Services for three years, with the option to extend by up to twenty-four months. Procurement for the new contracts for specialist sexual health services will be undertaken in collaboration with NHS England, who commission the HIV treatment and care services, and the Lewes prison sexual health and HIV treatment and care in-reach services. These services are interlinked with the specialist sexual health service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 September 2023
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East Sussex Specialist Sexual Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
