Expired contract
Contract Award Notice: Sponsorship agreement for the 38th Space Symposium
Details
- Buyer
- UK Space Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Space Foundation
- Value
- GBP 33,900
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 23 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sponsorship agreement for the 38th Space Symposium.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 April 2023
- Completed: Award published23 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Space Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice: Sponsorship agreement for the 38th Space Symposium.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Space Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
