Awarded contract

CE-176-22 - Provision of Office Furniture & Equipment Moves Framework Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Regency
Value
GBP 240,884.7
Topic
Installation services of office equipment
Published
24 May 2023

Tender description

Provision of Office Furniture & Equipment Moves Framework Agreement Lot 1: Provision of Office Furniture & Equipment Moves Framework Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51620000 · Installation services of office equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CE-176-22 - Provision of Office Furniture & Equipment Moves Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.