Awarded contract

C002031 Factors influencing HNC healthcare practice students’ decisions to articulate to year 2 of nursing programmes

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
24 May 2023

Tender description

NES invites proposals from experienced researcher(s)/ service evaluators with a track record of delivering high-quality analyses and reports, to explore the factors that influence HNC HP students’ decisions to articulate into year 2, and their timely completion of programmes The researcher(s)/ service evaluators must apply robust research governance principles associated with ethics, permissions/consent, and data privacy/ General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 July 2023

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

163 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C002031 Factors influencing HNC healthcare practice students’ decisions to articulate to year 2 of nursing programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.