Awarded contract

BP Cuffs for use with Electronic Monitoring Devices (4262346)

Details

Value
GBP 1,144,000
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
26 May 2023

Tender description

BP Cuffs for use with Electronic Monitoring Devices (4262346) Lot 1: Lot 1 – Reusable BP Cuff For Use With Electronic Monitoring Devices BP Cuffs for use with Electronic Monitoring Devices (4262346) Additional information: The estimated Initial Contract Value is for 2 years with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months as per Clause 2.2 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract or a further period of up to 18 months under circumstances described in Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. However, the Estimated Total Contract Value is advertised as a range of £572,000 to £2,359,500. The upper level includes the full extension period options and provision for a potential increase in usage/activity which require the Review Clause to be utilised and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract SS17bc. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Single Patient Use BP Cuff For Use With Electronic Monitoring Devices BP Cuffs for use with Electronic Monitoring Devices (4262346) Additional information: The estimated Initial Contract Value is for 2 years with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months as per Clause 2.2 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract or a further period of up to 18 months under circumstances described in Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. However, the Estimated Total Contract Value is advertised as a range of £572,000 to £2,359,500. The upper level includes the full extension period options and provision for a potential increase in usage/activity which require the Review Clause to be utilised and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract SS17bc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BP Cuffs for use with Electronic Monitoring Devices (4262346).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BP Cuffs for use with Electronic Monitoring Devices (4262346), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.