Award of P23-0134 - Digital Marketing Services
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 26 May 2023
Tender description
Scottish Enterprise is commissioning a call off from the Scottish Government Framework Agreement for the provision of Marketing Services, ref: SP-21-017 for Lot 3 Digital Marketing Services. The purpose of this Invitation to Quote is to appoint a supplier to establish a digital marketing partnership whereby members of staff from the digital partner would work alongside the SE in-house team to deliver digital marketing services as part of an overall strategy to develop dynamic, engaging creative content. This will support delivery of SE’s business objectives (both domestic and international) and in turn help grow and strengthen the Scottish economy. More information and details are set out below. The call off contract is for a duration contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2023
- Completed: Award published26 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of P23-0134 - Digital Marketing Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of P23-0134 - Digital Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
