Awarded contract

Award of Mini Competition for Marketing Support Services for Student Recruitment Clearing Campaign (GCU)

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
24 May 2023

Tender description

1.2 The University requires a marketing partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, innovative promotional campaign for the summer Clearing exercise through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the domestic student recruitment and marketing landscape, familiarity with UCAS processes, timeframes and regulations, and a proven track record of delivering successful promotional activity with/for University partners. The procurement was for a marketing partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, innovative promotional campaign for the summer Clearing exercise through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the domestic student recruitment and marketing landscape, familiarity with UCAS processes, timeframes and regulations, and a proven track record or delivering successful promotional activity with/for University partners. This was done via a mini competition under the SUPC National Educational Recruitment Advertising and Resourcing Services (NERARS 2023) Framework, Reference: PFB4051 SU.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Mini Competition for Marketing Support Services for Student Recruitment Clearing Campaign (GCU), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.