Awarded contract

6 x Electric Powered Vehicles - HDG/2022/108*

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
23 May 2023

Tender description

Tenders are invited from interested parties for the supply of 6 x Electric Powered Vehicles for outright purchase. The vehicles must be suitable to work in various demanding time critical departments and must include the purchase of the batteries. The vehicles must be capable of utilising all available charging methods and be supplied with the appropriate cables to enable the use of Slow Charger up to 3kW - Domestic Use Fast Charger 7-22kW Rapid AC Charger up to 43kW

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.