Awarded contract

Vehicle Lease Vice-Chancellor's Office

Details

Value
GBP 53,095.2
Duration
4 years
Topic
Estate and saloon cars
Published
18 May 2023

Tender description

Provision of a Vehicle on Lease for the Vice Chancellor's Office use. This is to be called off from the existing CCS (RM6096) Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Flexible Rental Solutions Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34111000 · Estate and saloon cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Vehicle Lease Vice-Chancellor's Office, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Southampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.