Awarded contract
UAS/00098 - PROVISION OF ITE & TS SERVICES FOR PROTECTOR
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Ebeni Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,410,170
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 17 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PROVISION OF ITE & TS SERVICES Lot 1: Provision of Technical Support, ITE and Ancillary Services to the UK MoD for the development of the PROTECTOR UAS. Services required include provision of support to safety analysis, certification, airworthiness, security and other specialism.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2023
- Completed: Award published17 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
