Closed tender

TC052 - Social Inclusion Services

Details

Published
19 May 2023
Submission
30 June 2023

Tender description

The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for Social Inclusion Services: Young Person’s Accommodation Based Support Services, to provide emergency, as well as supported accommodation to homeless and vulnerable young persons, aged 16 to 25. The young people are recognised and assessed by appropriate agencies (e.g. Housing Options, Leaving Care and young people released from Custody), before being referred to the service provider. This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract. The term of the Contract will be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further two (2), twelve month periods. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 1 September 2023. Keywords: Inclusion, Social, Accommodation, Housing, Support, Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 June 2023

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TC052 - Social Inclusion Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.