Awarded contract

Supply of Electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities

Details

Supplier(s)
LCC POWER LTD
Value
GBP 17,423,477.14
Topic
Electricity
Published
16 May 2023

Tender description

This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 1: Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 2: Ards and North Down Borough Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 3: Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 4: Causeway Coast and Glens Borough Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 5: Derry City and Strabane District Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 6: Fermanagh and Omagh District Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 7: Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 8: Mid and East Antrim Borough Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 9: Mid Ulster District Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 10: Newry, Mourne and Down District Council Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 11: Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 12: Ards and North Down Borough Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 13: Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 14: Causeway Coast and Glens Borough Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 15: Derry City and Strabane District Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 16: Fermanagh and Omagh District Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 17: Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 18: Mid and East Antrim Borough Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 19: Mid Ulster District Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354. Lot 20: Newry, Mourne and Down District Council Non-Half Hourly Sites This tender is for the supply of electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly sites. There are twenty Lots in total. Tenderers should also refer to Prior Information Notice 2022/S 000-011354.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09310000 · Electricity

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Electricity to 10 Northern Ireland Local Authorities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.