Supply and Installation of Additional Play Equipment - Granby Park Recreation Ground
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sutcliffe Play Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,461.9
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 18 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for the design, supply and installation of additional play equipment at Granby Park Recreation Ground, Cotmanhay Road, Ilkeston DE7 8LL. The equipment and the layout will be aimed and junior school aged children (ages 8-13) and will be interesting, innovative and inclusive. There is a requirement for the play equipment to be fully accessible and fully inclusive to allow all children to play together regardless of ability. The budget available for completion of this project is £33,461.90 (excluding VAT). This is a fixed budget and the Supplier will be responsible for paying any additional costs incurred that are in excess of their submitted quotation. This project is being funded by Section106 monies granted to Erewash Borough Council. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender document. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 July 2023
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Additional Play Equipment - Granby Park Recreation Ground.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
