Awarded contract

St Regulus Annexe, 17-19 Queens Terrace - External Fabric Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 428,624
Topic
Construction work for university buildings
Published
18 May 2023

Tender description

Nature: External building fabric repairs including replacing any cracked, damaged and missing slates to the pitched roofs; replacing and redecorating rainwater goods; replacing lintels and further repairs to stonework; repointing elevations; timber repairs to windows; window redecoration works and further miscellaneous works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 June 2023

About the buyer

University of St Andrews is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to St Regulus Annexe, 17-19 Queens Terrace - External Fabric Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to St Regulus Annexe, 17-19 Queens Terrace - External Fabric Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of St Andrews.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.