SSSI Condition Assessment of all features at Semerwater SSSI (Yorkshire Dales)
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 7,920
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Submission
- 10 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Common Standards Monitoring survey of all 8 habitats of Semerwater SSSI is needed, to deliver a condition assessment of the site. Semerwater is in the Yorkshire Dales National Park. To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to anne.readshaw@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 10th June 2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to anne.readshaw@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SSSI Condition Assessment of all features at Semerwater SSSI (Yorkshire Dales).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
