Awarded contract

SPS-02098 The Provision of SFG20

Details

Value
GBP 76,000
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
19 May 2023

Tender description

The SPS utilise SFG20 as the standard maintenance specification for building engineering services across the SPS estate. It provides the SPS with the tools to keep buildings properly maintained and compliant. The SPS requires a fully hosted external service for the provision of SFG20. The SPS currently maintain and upgrade the system in-house and are keen to continue to do so. The SPS is therefore contracting for the external provision of SFG20 Schedules. SPS intends to make a direct award to BESA Ltd for the provision of SFG20 Schedules period of 3 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-02098 The Provision of SFG20.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.