Request for Tenders for Tools and Equipment for Applied Technology, Wood Technology, DCG, Engineering, Wood Machining.
Details
- Value
- EUR 310,000
- Topic
- Drawing boards
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Submission
- 26 June 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
"The Board of Management of Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne on or before the end of June 2024." Lot 1: Tools & Equipment required for the teaching & learning experience of the subject Applied Technolog See tender documents for details. See tender documents for details. Lot 2: Tools & Equipment required for the teaching & learning experience of the subject Wood Technology i See tender documents for details. See tender documents for details. Lot 3: ools & Equipment required for the teaching & learning experience of the subject Design & Communicati See tender documents for details. See tender documents for details. Lot 4: Tools & Equipment required for the teaching & learning experience of the subject Engineering in pos See tender documents for details. See tender documents for details. Lot 5: Tools & Equipment required for Wood Maching in post-primary school. See tender documents for details. See tender documents for details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2023
About the buyer
Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192600 · Drawing boards
- 30197100 · Staples, tacks, drawing pins
- 30197130 · Drawing pins
- 37822000 · Drawing pens
- 39292000 · School slates or boards with writing or drawing surfaces or instruments
- 39292300 · Drawing instruments
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 42610000 · Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres
- 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
- 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
- 42630000 · Metal-working machine tools
- 42631000 · Machine tools for finishing metals
- 42637000 · Machine tools for drilling, boring or milling metal
- 42637100 · Machine tools for drilling metal
- 42637200 · Machine tools for boring metal
- 42637300 · Machine tools for milling metal
- 42640000 · Machine tools for working hard materials except metals
- 42642000 · Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics
- 42642100 · Machine tools for working wood
- 42642500 · Machine tools for working hard plastics
- 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
- 42652000 · Hand-held electromechanical tools
- 42660000 · Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
- 42670000 · Parts and accessories of machine tools
- 42674000 · Parts and accessories for metal-working machine tools
- 42675000 · Parts and accessories for hard material-working machine tools
- 42676000 · Parts of hand tools
- 43810000 · Woodworking equipment
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44500000 · Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
- 44510000 · Tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
- 45422100 · Woodwork
- 48980000 · Programming languages and tools
- 48984000 · Graphical user interface (GUI) tools
- 51530000 · Installation services of machine tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobalscoil-chorca-dhuibhne.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobalscoil-chorca-dhuibhne.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobalscoil-chorca-dhuibhne.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobalscoil-chorca-dhuibhne.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobalscoil-chorca-dhuibhne.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobalscoil-chorca-dhuibhne.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for Tools and Equipment for Applied Technology, Wood Technology, DCG, Engineering, Wood Machining..
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for Tools and Equipment for Applied Technology, Wood Technology, DCG, Engineering, Wood Machining., ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
