Awarded contract

Provision of Security Guarding Services in British Embassy Rabat, British Consulate General Casablanca & Honorary Consulate Marrakech

Details

Supplier(s)
G4S Maroc
Value
MAD 11,326,119.32
Topic
Security services
Published
17 May 2023

Tender description

Provision of Security Guarding Services in British Embassy Rabat, British Consulate General Casablanca & Honorary Consulate Marrakech Lot 1: Security Guarding Services in British Embassy Rabat, British Consulate General Casablanca & Honorary Consulate Marrakech

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Guarding Services in British Embassy Rabat, British Consulate General Casablanca & Honorary Consulate Marrakech.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Security Guarding Services in British Embassy Rabat, British Consulate General Casablanca & Honorary Consulate Marrakech, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.