Provision of Managed Services and Security Operations Services of Oracle Financial Management System (FMS) PQQ
Details
- Value
- EUR 28,000,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 May 2023
- Submission
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The National Shared Services Office (NSSO) invites requests to participate to this pre-qualification questionnaire (“PQQ”) from economic operators for the provision of services described in Appendix 1 of this PQQ. This public procurement competition will involve two stages.: Stage 1: PQQ Stage 2: The NSSO will issue a Request for Tenders (“RFT”) to those Candidates who have been successful at Stage 1. Lot 1: The Provision of Managed Services The National Shared Services Office (NSSO) invites requests to participate to this pre-qualification questionnaire (“PQQ”) from economic operators for the provision of services described in Appendix 1 of this PQQ. This public procurement competition will involve two stages.: Stage 1: PQQ Stage 2: The NSSO will issue a Request for Tenders (“RFT”) to those Candidates who have been successful at Stage 1. Lot 2: Provision of Security Operations Service The National Shared Services Office (NSSO) invites requests to participate to this pre-qualification questionnaire (“PQQ”) from economic operators for the provision of services described in Appendix 1 of this PQQ. This public procurement competition will involve two stages.: Stage 1: PQQ Stage 2: The NSSO will issue a Request for Tenders (“RFT”) to those Candidates who have been successful at Stage 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2023
About the buyer
National Shared Services Office is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72253100 · Helpdesk services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-shared-services-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-shared-services-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-shared-services-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-shared-services-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-shared-services-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-shared-services-office.gov |
84 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Managed Services and Security Operations Services of Oracle Financial Management System (FMS) PQQ.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Managed Services and Security Operations Services of Oracle Financial Management System (FMS) PQQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
