Closed tender

PRJ-1267-SEL ICB-Safeguarding Supervision

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
15 May 2023
Submission
2 June 2023

Tender description

SEL ICB seek a Service Provider to deliver a Safeguarding Supervision Service to Designates Adults, Children and Young People and SEND and Named GPs SEL ICB. The aim of service is to provide reflective and restorative safeguarding supervision meetings regularly quarterly and individual sessions. The objective of service is to prevent professional isolation and promote continuous improvement for all safeguarding Designate and Named safeguarding professionals. To formally documented and professionally facilitate all supervision. The provision of the new Safeguarding Supervision Service will be delivered quarterly to Designates Adults and Named GPs Adults SEL ICB. Alternate sessions will be delivered face to face and remotely via MST. The initial session will be face to face for contract development. Safeguarding supervision will be delivered quarterly to Designates Children and Young People and SEND and Named GPs Children and Young People SEL ICB. Alternate sessions will be delivered face to face and remotely via MST. Safeguarding supervision will be delivered every 6 months as a Think Family Approach for Designates Adults, Children and Young People and SEND and Named GPs SEL ICB. One session face to face, one session remotely via MST. Location will be Central London and across boroughs of Bexley. Bromley, Lewisham, Greenwich, Lambeth, Southwark. Monday to Friday. Please note, there is a total of 41 Designated and Named professionals across the ICB as of March 2023. The new provider to be aware of relevant new and emerging guidance and recommendations and take the appropriate steps to assess and improve the service to achieve current best practice. Contract will be for a period of 1 year, with two extension options of 1 year. A maximum duration of 3 years. Any bids exceeding the financial envelope may be rejected at the sole discretion of the authority. Bidders are requested to register their organisation, and express their interest in the RFQ via the etendering portal ProContract. RFQ documentation can be accessed following initial registration and expression of interest via the etendering portal. Bidders are to review the contents of the Request for Quotation guidance document carefully, All Bidders wishing to participate must complete and submit Bids that comply with comply with the requirements set out in the RFQ document. Bidders are required to complete the Bidder Response Document and upload it and any attachments onto the etendering portal before the deadline for submission. Additional information: Following the expression of interest, you should automatically be invited to view and access the RFQ. Please contact via the messaging portal of any queries.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 June 2023

About the buyer

NHS South East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ-1267-SEL ICB-Safeguarding Supervision.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.