PRJ-1267-SEL ICB-Safeguarding Supervision
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Submission
- 2 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
SEL ICB seek a Service Provider to deliver a Safeguarding Supervision Service to Designates Adults, Children and Young People and SEND and Named GPs SEL ICB. Aim: To provide reflective/restorative safeguarding supervision meetings regularly quarterly and individual sessions. Objective: To prevent professional isolation and promote continuous improvement for all safeguarding Designate and Named safeguarding professionals. To formally documented and professionally facilitate all supervision. The provision of the new Safeguarding Supervision Service will be delivered quarterly to Designates Adults and Named GP’s Adults SEL ICB. Alternate sessions will be delivered face to face and remotely via MST. The initial session will be face to face for contract development. Safeguarding supervision will be delivered quarterly to Designates Children and Young People and SEND and Named GPs Children and Young People SEL ICB. Alternate sessions will be delivered face to face and remotely via MST. Safeguarding supervision will be delivered every 6 months as a ‘Think Family Approach’ for Designates Adults, Children and Young People and SEND and Named GPs SEL ICB. One session face to face, one session remotely via MST. Location: Central London and across boroughs of Bexley. Bromley, Lewisham, Greenwich, Lambeth, Southwark. Monday to Friday. Please note, there is a total of 41 Designated and Named professionals across the ICB as of March 2023. The new provider to be aware of relevant new and emerging guidance and recommendations and take the appropriate steps to assess and improve the service to achieve current best practice. Contract will be for a period of 1+1+1, a maximum duration of 3 years. The financial envelope is up to £75,000 for the 3 years. Any bids exceeding this envelope may be rejected at the sole discretion of the authority. Bidders are requested to register their organisation, and **express their interest** in the RFQ via the e-tendering portal (ProContract). RFQ documentation can then be accessed following initial registration and expression of interest via the e-tendering portal. Bidders are to review the contents of the Request for Quotation guidance document carefully, All Bidders wishing to participate must complete and submit Bids that comply with comply with the requirements set out in the RFQ document. Bidders are required to complete the Bid Response Document (Section F of the RFQ document) and upload it and any attachments onto the e-tendering portal before the deadline for submission. The deadline for the submission of the quotation is 2nd June 2023 16:00 GMT. Keywords: SEL ICB, Safeguarding Professionals, Safeguarding, Remote Supervision, Designates Adults Children Young People SEND GPs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2023
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRJ-1267-SEL ICB-Safeguarding Supervision.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
