Stale Pre-tender

Pre-Market Engagement for Recovery and Movement of Fleet Vehicles

Details

Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Published
19 May 2023

Tender description

This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to understand the market structure and ascertain how suppliers can assist in the Recovery and Movement of Fleet Vehicles to public bodies within Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland. Potential suppliers for the Recovery and Movement of Fleet Vehicles will need to register their business on the website www.eTendersNI.gov.uk. Go to 'Suppliers new to eTendersNI' and follow the registration process. Suppliers will be required to register against the relevant CPV codes applicable to them and to ensure they receive email alerts regarding specific areas of interest. If already registered Suppliers should review their contact details to ensure the information is up to date. Assistance is available from eTenders NI Helpdesk, telephone number: 08002404545. Lot 1: This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to understand the market structure and ascertain how suppliers can assist in the Recovery and Movement of Fleet Vehicles to public bodies within Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland in compliance with all relevant Legislation. To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential Suppliers on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this Call for Tender (CfT). All correspondence in relation to this pre-market engagement exercise will be communicated via the eTendersNI secure messaging area. Suppliers should refer to the Pre-Market Engagement Document located within the CfT. Suppliers will be required to return answers to Appendix 5 — Supplier Questionnaire and any comments no later than 17:00 hours 05 June 2023. Suppliers should note that PaLS may follow up this questionnaire with a meeting(s) with interested suppliers during week commencing 19 June 2023. If required, invitations will be issued week commencing 12 June 2023. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published19 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
  • 50118100 · Breakdown and recovery services for cars
  • 50118200 · Breakdown and recovery services for commercial vehicles
  • 50118400 · Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pre-Market Engagement for Recovery and Movement of Fleet Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pre-Market Engagement for Recovery and Movement of Fleet Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.