Awarded contract
PKC12218 Direct Award for the Supply of 2 Wheeled Bins as per Scotland Excel Refuse and Recycle Containers Framework Agreement 07-21
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,420,710
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 19 May 2023
Tender description
Supply of 71,000 2 wheeled 240L bins Perth & Kinross Council are purchasing Householders a fourth bin in order to allow for further separation of waste to increase recycling.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 April 2023
- Completed: Award published19 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PKC12218 Direct Award for the Supply of 2 Wheeled Bins as per Scotland Excel Refuse and Recycle Containers Framework Agreement 07-21.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
