Awarded contract

P5553690 Fife House, Chiller replacement for AHUs

Details

Supplier(s)
CTS Limited
Value
GBP 55,598
Topic
Ventilation ducting
Published
19 May 2023

Tender description

The full installation shall comply with the conditions laid down in the Standard Conditions of Contract contained within the Bills of Quantity. It is recommended that tenderers visit the site to familiarise themselves with the full extent and nature of the works required as no redress will be made at a later date for the lack of such knowledge. If the tenderer requires out of hours or weekend working to complete the project within the programmed times scales this will not constitute an extra to contract unless the contractor has been specifically asked to do out of hours working by the main contractor. Supply, install and commission new chiller unit including all pipework, accessories, fixtures and fittings. Chiller to be integrated into existing AHU system to form a complete and functional installation as specified in the attached drawings and bill of quantity. Tenderers must complete Sub-Contractor's requirements on page 23 or their tender shall be deemed Non-Compliant. For access to site please contact Fife House Reception Tel: 03451 55 55 55 extension 443912 prior to site visit.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39563530 · Ventilation ducting
  • 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 90731100 · Air quality management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P5553690 Fife House, Chiller replacement for AHUs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P5553690 Fife House, Chiller replacement for AHUs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 336
    £1.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.