Awarded contract

Network Switches and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 272,742.79
Duration
5 years
Topic
Network equipment
Published
16 May 2023

Tender description

Provision of network switches including maintenance and support to Winchester City Council and Test Valley Borough Council shared ICT services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Winchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Network Switches and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Network Switches and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Winchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.