NAB – Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Submission
- 15 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NABCEL require a contractor for the provision of a qualified consultant (MRICS or FRICS with Building Surveying Pathway) to provide various construction and building related consultancy services.For more information please dee the tender documents.Purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement). The local authorities that may become a customer of this arrangement are listed on the following web page: https://www.local.gov.uk/our-support/guidance-and-resources/communications-support/digital-councils/social-media/go-further/a-z-councils-online that are registered within Warwickshire or the West Midlands. Lot 1: The purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement).The scope of this contract is to cover across housing design, consultancy & surveying services across Warwickshire and West Midlands. Lot 1: The purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement).The scope of this contract is to cover across housing design, consultancy & surveying services across Warwickshire and West Midlands.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2023
About the buyer
NUNEATON AND BEDWORTH COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NAB – Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NUNEATON AND BEDWORTH COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
