NAB - Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Submission
- 15 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NABCEL require a contractor for the provision of a qualified consultant (MRICS or FRICS with Building Surveying Pathway) to provide various construction and building related consultancy services. For more information please dee the tender documents. Additional information: Please register via the Council`s e-procurement system - CSW-JETS https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets CSW-JETS is a sub-regional e-tendering portal run by In-tend. Since February 2010, Coventry; Solihull; Warwickshire; Nuneaton and Bedworth; Rugby alongside other local district Councils have been working together as a shared procurement service. In conjunction with Solihull Community Housing, we have joined together to bring you a collaborative E-Tendering portal. CSW-JETS enables us to advertise our opportunities across all authorities through the same system. This means that there is a single point of contact for procurement in the sub-region so you only have to register once to receive notifications for all authorities. Registering on the portal will make it easier for local suppliers to find, respond to and be alerted to tender opportunities. Registration is free, and takes just a few minutes. When complete, you will be able to express interest in any of the Councils'/Authorities' opportunities when they are made available including this tender. In addition, we will be able to access your details whenever we have a requirement, and you may then be invited to tender or quote for work. Once you are registered and log in to the system you will be able to locate the tender opportunity, express interest and access the documentation. Funding Type (WEFO or EU) : UK (Potential) Funding Description UK Funding (Potential). Example, SHDF. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2023
About the buyer
NUNEATON AND BEDWORTH COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NAB - Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to NAB - Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NUNEATON AND BEDWORTH COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
