Ivy Learning Trust Catering Equipment Maintenance Service Contract
Details
- Topic
- Catering equipment
- Published
- 16 May 2023
- Submission
- 6 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SSC Partnership and agent of the Ivy Learning Trust are currently out to tender for the provision of catering equipment annual servicing and maintenance to 14 primary schools. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 6th June 2023. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: For any suppliers interested in this opportunity please visit our eTendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 June 2023
About the buyer
SSC Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39310000 · Catering equipment
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ivy Learning Trust Catering Equipment Maintenance Service Contract.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SSC Partnership Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
