INVITATION TO TENDER - For the provision of consultancy support to - Develop a system approach to preventing rough sleeping in Suffolk: discovery, options and recommendations - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Campbell Tickell Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,638
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 18 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Suffolk Council is seeking tenders for the provision of consultancy support to - Develop a system approach to preventing rough sleeping in Suffolk: discovery, options and recommendations. Further details can be found in the 'My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for quotation submissions is 1500hours on 10 May. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 02 May2023, which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 October 2023
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER - For the provision of consultancy support to - Develop a system approach to preventing rough sleeping in Suffolk: discovery, options and recommendations - AWARD.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
