Installation of Festive Lighting and Bunting
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Submission
- 12 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Salisbury City Council (SCC) is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit a tender for the installation of the cities bunting and then the testing, installation and support of festive lighting. Festive Lighting installation in brief: 107 lengths of Festoon that go across various streets 240 4ft artificial trees with lights on various building Wrapping 3400 lights around trees situated outside the Guildhall Install 3 various sized artificial trees on the portico at the back of the City Hall Install spotlights on Cathedral Gate Install lighting on Poultry Cross Bunting Installation in brief: 92 lengths around the city (this is the same areas the festive lighting is installed) Annual supply and install: 12ft Tree on Guildhall portico including base and light decorations Supply and install 18/20ft Large Tree inside Guildhall including base and light decorations If you're interested in tendering for this contract, please email lwilde@salisburycitycouncil.gov.uk requesting an invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2023
About the buyer
Salisbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Festive Lighting and Bunting.
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salisbury City Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
