Closed tender

HeadFIT Mental Health Application

Details

Value
GBP 170,000
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
15 May 2023
Submission
12 June 2023

Tender description

The Armed Forces Covenant Fund Trust (the Trust) is an NDPB and registered charity that makes grants to support the UK Armed Forces community at home and overseas. The purpose of this Procurement is to identify a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to provide HeadFIT; an online resource created by the MOD that assists the user in developing a proactive approach to mental fitness. The contract will be for a period of 36 months. The provider will produce engaging new digital content for the HeadFIT website. The Trust currently hosts the HeadFIT website on its own server for system security and compliance, and this is expected to continue. Further information, including how to apply can be found in the attached tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 June 2023

About the buyer

The Armed Forces Covenant Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HeadFIT Mental Health Application.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HeadFIT Mental Health Application, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Armed Forces Covenant Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.