Awarded contract
Framework Arrangement For The Supply of Road Traffic Signs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Limelight Signs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Road signs
- Published
- 17 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council are looking for a supplier to supply Road Traffic Signs
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published17 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34992200 · Road signs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Arrangement For The Supply of Road Traffic Signs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
