FE Prospectus 2023-24 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sterling Press Limited (Lot 2)
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 19 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Cornwall College Group (TCCG) wishes to appoint a print company ("the Contractor") to print and deliver its FE Prospectuses 2023/2024. TCCG requirements are detailed in Part 2 (Specification) of the ITT. Any purchase order(s) placed as a result of this invitation to tender will be subject to the terms and conditions detailed in Appendix 2 which have precedence over all others. As an approved Supplier of the FE Prospectuses 2023/2024, your quotation must reflect the terms of this agreement and clearly indicate all discounts thereby showing the nett amount payable. Any orders placed as a result of this invitation to tender will be subject to the terms and conditions of this agreement which have precedence over all others. No tenders will be accepted from print distributors sub contracting the print
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2023
- Completed: Award published19 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 May 2024
About the buyer
Cornwall College e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FE Prospectus 2023-24 - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to FE Prospectus 2023-24 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall College e-Tendering.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 114£82.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
