Expression of Interest - Targeted Careers Advice and Guidance
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 16 May 2023
- Submission
- 23 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The current county-wide contractual arrangements for Careers Advice and Guidance for targeted groups will end on 29 September 2023. Cumberland Council is proposing to re-commission services, remodelling the current approach. This Expression of Interest (EOI) is to test the market around the proposed new services. Prospective providers should note that information, indicative values and cohort data provided as part of this EOI exercise are not final - they are to provide context and assist prospective providers wider understanding of the service requirements. Any further procurement activity will be subject the council’s internal governance and sign off with regard to procurement and contract award. For more information, please refer to the documents on the Expression of Interest - Targeted Careers Advice and Guidance. You must complete and return the Expression of Interest TCIAG Cumberland - Form to Complete by 17:00 on 23rd May 2023 to register your expression of interest. All clarification questions must be asked via the Chest. Keywords: Careers Advice, Careers Guidance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2023
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Expression of Interest - Targeted Careers Advice and Guidance.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
