Awarded contract
Distribution and fulfilment of wildflower seeds
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granby Marketing Services ltd
- Value
- GBP 117,801.84
- Topic
- Printing and distribution services
- Published
- 16 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery and distribution of 200,000 packets of wildflower seeds to schools in England Lot 1: Delivery and distribution of 200,000 packets of wildflower seeds to schools in England
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2023
- Completed: Award published16 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Distribution and fulfilment of wildflower seeds.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
