Awarded contract
Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025 - Ludlow
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Homes England required to appoint a Monitoring Surveying (MS) Firm from its national Property Panel. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2023
- Completed: Award published15 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
