Awarded contract

Cadaveric Simulation Training - Health Education England, East of England- Lot1

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 154,500.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 May 2023

Tender description

Health Education England, East of England (HEE EoE) is seeking to engage providers in the delivery of cadaveric simulation training, to enhance our educational offer to trainees within the region.<br/>This type of training allows trainees to learn complex surgical procedures in a psychologically safe learning space, away from clinical pressures. In addition, new procedures can be taught and rarely encountered emergency procedures practiced. 2020/S 250-626833, https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:626833-2020:HTML:EN:HTML&tabId=1&tabLang=en<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001ReDr/8KbpY9CVIeyMDEkeC4k7GZ53rD0c7pVsETaID1PZPfI Lot 1: Open Procedure

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cadaveric Simulation Training - Health Education England, East of England- Lot1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cadaveric Simulation Training - Health Education England, East of England- Lot1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.