C1174 – Supply and Delivery of PPE and Workwear
Details
- Buyer
- NI Water
- Value
- GBP 2,122,574
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 19 May 2023
- Submission
- 19 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NI Water wish to appoint a single Contractor to supply and deliver PPE and workwear. PPE required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: high-visibility PPE, arc flash clothing, boiler suits, chemical coveralls, wet suits, safety footwear, safety helmets, respirator masks, eye protection, disposable and non-disposable gloves, first aid kits etc. Workwear required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: polo shirts, t-shirts, sweatshirts, jackets, fleeces, work trousers, base layer, hats and shirts. Other services required under this contract include the provision of technical advice by the Contractor and the ability for the Contractor to collect and recycle PPE and workwear. A full list of the goods and services required under this contract are outlined in the tender documents. Lot 1: NI Water wish to appoint a single Contractor to supply and deliver PPE and workwear. PPE required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: high-visibility PPE, arc flash clothing, boiler suits, chemical coveralls, wet suits, safety footwear, safety helmets, respirator masks, eye protection, disposable and non-disposable gloves, first aid kits etc. Workwear required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: polo shirts, t-shirts, sweatshirts, jackets, fleeces, work trousers, base layer, hats and shirts. Other services required under this contract include the provision of technical advice by the Contractor and the ability for the Contractor to collect and recycle PPE and workwear. A full list of the goods and services required under this contract are outlined in the tender documents. Additional information: Initial contract period of 2 years with the option to extend for 2+2 years. Lot 1: NI Water wish to appoint a single Contractor to supply and deliver PPE and workwear. PPE required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: high-visibility PPE, arc flash clothing, boiler suits, chemical coveralls, wet suits, safety footwear, safety helmets, respirator masks, eye protection, disposable and non-disposable gloves, first aid kits etc. Workwear required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: polo shirts, t-shirts, sweatshirts, jackets, fleeces, work trousers, base layer, hats and shirts. Other services required under this contract include the provision of technical advice by the Contractor and the ability for the Contractor to collect and recycle PPE and workwear. A full list of the goods and services required under this contract are outlined in the tender documents. Additional information: Initial contract period of 2 years with the option to extend for 2+2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2023
About the buyer
NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18113000 · Industrial clothing
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 18444000 · Protective headgear
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 33735100 · Protective goggles
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C1174 – Supply and Delivery of PPE and Workwear.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to C1174 – Supply and Delivery of PPE and Workwear, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Water.
- 125£29.6m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
