Closed tender

Assessment of waste management and illegal disposal in Northern Ireland

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
15 May 2023
Submission
12 June 2023

Tender description

The aim of this project is to contribute to the OEP's understanding of waste management and illegal waste disposal in Northern Ireland, and associated impacts on the natural environment and public health. We are specifically interested in a baseline evidence assessment of monitoring and reporting on such matters to support our scrutiny function within Northern Ireland. Through this study we are looking to identify: the intended outcome/s (e.g. targets) of relevant legal and policy frameworks; regulatory and monitoring programmes including the availability of data and information supporting these; and the environmental and public health impacts of waste management and illegal disposal. If you have any queries about this procurement email: procurement@theoep.org.uk In the subject line state: ISN011-01 -Assessment of waste management and illegal disposal in Northern Ireland ITT Query - YOUR COMPANY NAME Queries received by any other method will not be responded to. We will publish our responses to queries by attaching them to this Contract Notice. Please check this Notice regularly for these updates as we cannot contact you directly.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 June 2023

About the buyer

The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Assessment of waste management and illegal disposal in Northern Ireland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Assessment of waste management and illegal disposal in Northern Ireland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.