Awarded contract

79 North Street & Old Union Coffee Shop, Reroofing Works

Details

Value
GBP 482,442
Topic
Construction work for university buildings
Published
17 May 2023

Tender description

Re-roofing works including stripping and re-slating pitched roofs; replacing lead flashings and all lead flat roofs; replacing rear zinc flat roof and replacing all rainwater goods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 June 2023

About the buyer

University of St Andrews is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 79 North Street & Old Union Coffee Shop, Reroofing Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 79 North Street & Old Union Coffee Shop, Reroofing Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of St Andrews.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.