WSCC - JS - Notice of Awards - Passenger Transport DPS (Oct 22 - Dec 22)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- West Sussex County Council
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WSCC - JS - Notice of Awards - Passenger Transport DPS (Oct 22 - Dec 22) More information can be found via the following link: https://www.westsussex.gov.uk/education-children-and-families/schools-and-colleges/school-and-college-transport/help-with-transport-to-school/become-a-wscc-passenger-transport-provider/ Many of the contracts listed have the option to extend beyond the initial period The contract value is listed is only provided to enable the award publication
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
- Completed: Award published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2023
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - JS - Notice of Awards - Passenger Transport DPS (Oct 22 - Dec 22).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to WSCC - JS - Notice of Awards - Passenger Transport DPS (Oct 22 - Dec 22), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
