Water Quality Stocktake
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 71,184
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The overarching aim of this project is to support the OEP in developing an independent view of water quality challenges in England and Northern Ireland, in particular those concerning emerging pollutants. This shall include understanding the pressures and drivers of pollution in new and emerging areas, as well as matters that are more longstanding but have only recently gained or are beginning to gain significant scrutiny. THIS PROCUREMENT HAS CONCLUDED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2022
- Completed: Award published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2023
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Quality Stocktake.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
