Tender for the provision of replacement of roof coverings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Midland Roofing Services (Derby) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 101,251
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is inviting quotations for the provision of replacement roof coverings above the pools and plant room at West Park Leisure Centre, Wilsthorpe Road, Long Eaton, NG10 4AA. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. Deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 9th December 2022. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of replacement of roof coverings.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
