Awarded contract

TD1929 - Restorative Justice Services

Details

Value
GBP 675,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 January 2023

Tender description

The provision of Restorative Justice Services for Derby Youth Offending Service, helping to protect the public from harm through the effective rehabilitation of offenders. This includes the delivery of reparation and unpaid work activity, and victim work by the contract provider on behalf of Derby Youth Offending Service. Lot 1: The provision of Restorative Justice Services for Derby Youth Offending Service, helping to protect the public from harm through the effective rehabilitation of offenders. This includes the delivery of reparation and unpaid work activity, and victim work by the contract provider on behalf of Derby Youth Offending Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD1929 - Restorative Justice Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TD1929 - Restorative Justice Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.