Swan Lane - Mineshaft Probing Investigation
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Submission
- 13 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The development at Swan Lane Gas Work is bringing back into productive use contaminated land and providing 147 affordable housing units for people in housing need, which will transform the neighbourhood. This is the work package for mineshaft probing investigation. Additional information: Interested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal(https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare ) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents BEFORE you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline.(https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare). For further information on how to apply, please see Invitation to Tender document, which is in InTend. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2023
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Swan Lane - Mineshaft Probing Investigation.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
