Supply of Cleaning Services Y23005
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Topic
- Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- Published
- 12 January 2023
- Submission
- 6 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Framework Agreement will be split into 2 LOTs: \r \r LOT 1 - Educational Cleaning Services \r This LOT has been established to allow educational establishments to award Individual Contracts for a range of cleaning services and ensure a clean, safe, orderly and enjoyable environment at all times for pupils, employees and visitors.\r \r Cleaning services covers many different aspects which will include but is not limited to:\r • Ad hoc/one off deep cleans\r • Classroom cleaning, including chairs and desks\r • Cleaning flooring, inclusive of specialist floor cleaning and polishing\r • Deep cleaning, including kitchen cleans\r • Emergency and reactive cleaning including covid-related cleans\r • Emptying bins \r • Internal window cleaning\r • Litter picking\r • Office cleaning\r • Regular contract cleaning\r • Washroom cleaning including refilling consumables\r \r LOT 2 - Public Sector Cleaning Services excluding Educational\r Cleaning services covers many different aspects including but not limited to:\r • Ad hoc/one off deep cleans\r • Cleaning flooring, inclusive of specialist floor cleaning and polishing\r • Deep cleaning, including kitchen areas\r • Emergency and reactive cleaning including covid-related cleans\r • Emptying bins \r • Internal window cleaning\r • Litter picking\r • Office cleaning\r • Regular cleaning of commercial kitchens\r • Regular contract cleaning\r • Washroom cleaning including refilling of consumables\r Additional information: To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains a link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein For further information please email csgprocurement@csltd.org.uk All public bodies will have access to this Framework Agreement with the agreement of the Contracting Authority. Those organisations who may wish to access this Framework Agreement will be members, Affiliates and associates of the CBC Group, local government authorities, the police service, the fire service, the NHS and NHS trusts, housing associations, third sector organisations, academic centres (including Academies), free schools, publicly funded organisations and publicly owned private companies, operating within the geographic boundaries of the United Kingdom, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man. For additional information please see original FTS notice and/or the Invitation to Tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2023
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Cleaning Services Y23005.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Cleaning Services Y23005, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
