Rutland Adult and Community Learning Service
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Submission
- 20 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rutland Adult and Community Learning Service as specified. Lot 1: Requirement? The Council require a suitably qualified and experienced provider to provide the Rutland Adult & Community Learning Service as specified. Contract Price? Please note, funding for this Service is allocated by the Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA). Therefore, the contract 'Price' will not be competed for. Rather, bidders must agree to accept the allocated funding for the service. Currently, the anticipated funding for the Service for the academic year 2023/24 will be £99k pa Minimum requirements? Potential providers must have a turnover of at least twice the annual contract value i.e., £99k x 2 = £198k Potential providers must possess an OFSTED rating of at least level 2 Award Criteria? Award of contract will be based solely on the published Quality criteria. TUPE? TUPE applies to this contract and TUPE staffing information will be released to bidders on receipt of a signed Confidentiality Agreement (and the CA will be one of tender documents published on the EastMIdsTenders portal) Timetable? The deadline for bids is noon 20th Feb, an award decision is anticipated by early April and the new contract will commence 1st August 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2023
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rutland Adult and Community Learning Service.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Rutland Adult and Community Learning Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
